4708 QUEENSBURY RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4708 QUEENSBURY RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192156677
Year Built
2020
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
2552
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6882
Deed Liber
50198
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$938,700
New Appraised Land Value
$140,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$798,200