4708 SHERIDAN ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4708 SHERIDAN ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192155349
Year Built
1948
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1482
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
47541
Deed Folio
0310
Legal Description 1
IMPSW 50 FT LOT 11
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$561,000
New Appraised Land Value
$140,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,300