4712 RIVERDALE RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4712 RIVERDALE RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192156701
Year Built
1949
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1792
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
40355
Deed Folio
0362
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$636,500
New Appraised Land Value
$140,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$496,100