4713 OGLETHORPE ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4713 OGLETHORPE ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192129252
Year Built
1956
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1702
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
30116
Deed Folio
0288
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$556,200
New Appraised Land Value
$141,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$414,600