4909 QUEENSBURY RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4909 QUEENSBURY RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17195594094
Year Built
2017
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1760
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
50091
Deed Folio
0312
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$826,500
New Appraised Land Value
$140,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$686,300