4909 SOMERSET RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4909 SOMERSET RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192153245
Year Built
1921
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1564
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
47964
Deed Folio
0319
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$514,300
New Appraised Land Value
$141,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,300