5000 69TH AVE, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5000 69TH AVE, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17022861193
Year Built
2014
Lot
49
Structure Square Footage
2342
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9800
Deed Liber
44635
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$521,100
New Appraised Land Value
$101,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,000