5600 SILK TREE DR, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5600 SILK TREE DR, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192132017
Year Built
1998
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2322
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9939
Deed Liber
39524
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT FOUR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$575,200
New Appraised Land Value
$141,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$434,100