5604 SIGNET LN, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5604 SIGNET LN, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192132165
Year Built
1996
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
2452
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7666
Deed Liber
47061
Deed Folio
0591
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT FIVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$615,700
New Appraised Land Value
$140,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,000