5701 SILK TREE DR, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5701 SILK TREE DR, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192131720
Year Built
1995
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2558
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10822
Deed Liber
32266
Deed Folio
0547
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT TWO

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$581,700
New Appraised Land Value
$141,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$440,400