5703 CRESTWOOD PL, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5703 CRESTWOOD PL, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192165363
Year Built
2019
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1448
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
44560
Deed Folio
0573
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$659,300
New Appraised Land Value
$100,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$558,600