6009 NORMAN AVE, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6009 NORMAN AVE, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192143683
Year Built
1955
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3702
Acres
0.748
Land Area
32600
Deed Liber
47663
Deed Folio
0238
Legal Description 1
IMPSRODERS ADDN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$800,500
New Appraised Land Value
$165,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$634,800