6102 62ND PL, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6102 62ND PL, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192150241
Year Built
1958
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2911
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9194
Deed Liber
19279
Deed Folio
0408
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 35.36 & PT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$643,500
New Appraised Land Value
$121,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$522,500