6207 43RD ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6207 43RD ST, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192137123
Year Built
1921
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3424
Acres
0.31
Land Area
13500
Deed Liber
45364
Deed Folio
0425
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 23 R 15X40 FT 9
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$799,800
New Appraised Land Value
$151,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$647,900