6313 59TH AVE, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6313 59TH AVE, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17192137784
Year Built
1921
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1815
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
38178
Deed Folio
0339
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 3.4.5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$511,700
New Appraised Land Value
$120,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$391,300