6313 TAYLOR RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6313 TAYLOR RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17192165934
Year Built
1937
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1986
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7249
Deed Liber
50272
Deed Folio
0150
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$760,700
New Appraised Land Value
$100,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$660,100