6902 BEACON LIGHT RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6902 BEACON LIGHT RD, RIVERDALE, MD 20737.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in RIVERDALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17022861201
Year Built
2013
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
2408
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9548
Deed Liber
46777
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$531,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$430,400