4502 ALBION RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4502 ALBION RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212317436
Year Built
1949
Lot
155
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
0.223
Land Area
9721
Deed Liber
41684
Deed Folio
0581
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$648,600
New Appraised Land Value
$201,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$447,500