4511 GUILFORD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4511 GUILFORD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212317303
Year Built
1940
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1567
Acres
0.154
Land Area
6700
Deed Liber
50573
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$664,100
New Appraised Land Value
$200,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$463,600