4600 BEECHWOOD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4600 BEECHWOOD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212394419
Year Built
1934
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4404
Acres
0.817
Land Area
35573
Deed Liber
38924
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 69 & 70 & PT LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,084,300
New Appraised Land Value
$206,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$878,000