4602 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4602 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212419711
Year Built
1941
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1819
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8750
Deed Liber
49653
Deed Folio
0183
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 58 & W 10 FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$693,200
New Appraised Land Value
$200,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$492,300