4603 DREXEL RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4603 DREXEL RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212353779
Year Built
1940
Lot
63
Structure Square Footage
1262
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
44282
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$694,900
New Appraised Land Value
$200,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$494,200