4605 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4605 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212420966
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1950
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8385
Deed Liber
49101
Deed Folio
0525
Legal Description 1
IMPSE 55 FT LOT 71 &

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$871,500
New Appraised Land Value
$200,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$670,700