4606 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4606 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212365930
Year Built
1944
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8750
Deed Liber
50650
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPSE 45 FT LOT 56 &
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$589,400
New Appraised Land Value
$200,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$388,500