4607 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4607 CLEMSON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212367670
Year Built
1942
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1800
Acres
0.192
Land Area
8385
Deed Liber
32285
Deed Folio
0334
Legal Description 1
IMPSE 50 FT LOT 72 &
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$577,500
New Appraised Land Value
$200,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,700