4609 DREXEL RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4609 DREXEL RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212385391
Year Built
1941
Lot
66
Structure Square Footage
1610
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
32750
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$585,900
New Appraised Land Value
$200,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$385,200