4609 FORDHAM RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4609 FORDHAM RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212369056
Year Built
1946
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6738
Deed Liber
41327
Deed Folio
0439
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$606,600
New Appraised Land Value
$200,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$406,100