4611 AMHERST RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4611 AMHERST RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212326114
Year Built
1948
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2380
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
51040
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPSE 20 FT OF LOT 136

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$707,100
New Appraised Land Value
$201,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$506,000