4612 FORDHAM RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4612 FORDHAM RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212283984
Year Built
1946
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1436
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6300
Deed Liber
47775
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$636,300
New Appraised Land Value
$200,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,900