4708 HOWARD LN, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4708 HOWARD LN, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17213731825
Year Built
2020
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
2614
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5087
Deed Liber
45216
Deed Folio
0114
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$796,900
New Appraised Land Value
$250,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$546,700