4710 GUILFORD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4710 GUILFORD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212420552
Year Built
1978
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7125
Deed Liber
50521
Deed Folio
0503
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$676,100
New Appraised Land Value
$200,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$475,500