4810 GUILFORD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4810 GUILFORD RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212297893
Year Built
2020
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3168
Acres
0.292
Land Area
12720
Deed Liber
47780
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPSW 84.8 FT OF S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$895,400
New Appraised Land Value
$201,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$693,700