6003 PONTIAC ST, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6003 PONTIAC ST, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17213081296
Year Built
2021
Lot
53
Structure Square Footage
2016
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6100
Deed Liber
46358
Deed Folio
0127
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$665,000
New Appraised Land Value
$125,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$539,600