7007 WAKE FOREST DR, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7007 WAKE FOREST DR, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212315323
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1785
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9300
Deed Liber
47773
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$754,300
New Appraised Land Value
$201,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$553,300