7322 EDMONSTON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7322 EDMONSTON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212286052
Year Built
1951
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2244
Acres
0.266
Land Area
11566
Deed Liber
47780
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$679,600
New Appraised Land Value
$201,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$478,100