7328 BAYLOR AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7328 BAYLOR AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212347730
Year Built
1951
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2010
Acres
0.281
Land Area
12239
Deed Liber
49665
Deed Folio
0549
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$679,200
New Appraised Land Value
$201,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$477,600