7406 EDMONSTON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7406 EDMONSTON RD, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212346773
Year Built
1952
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2227
Acres
0.3
Land Area
13056
Deed Liber
39862
Deed Folio
0526
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$654,000
New Appraised Land Value
$201,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$452,200