7525 RHODE ISLAND AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7525 RHODE ISLAND AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212330728
Year Built
1982
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.14
Land Area
6100
Deed Liber
49502
Deed Folio
0404
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$633,100
New Appraised Land Value
$250,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,700