8408 POTOMAC AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8408 POTOMAC AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212371482
Year Built
1933
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
40735
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 2.3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$687,300
New Appraised Land Value
$141,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$546,100