8616 57TH AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8616 57TH AVE, COLLEGE PARK, MD 20740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in COLLEGE PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212380962
Year Built
1893
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3074
Acres
0.722
Land Area
31464
Deed Liber
49721
Deed Folio
0567
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 38.39 & LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$741,600
New Appraised Land Value
$130,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$611,200