1007 58TH AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1007 58TH AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17182042448
Year Built
2022
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2032
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9375
Deed Liber
49087
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 12.13.14

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$462,900
New Appraised Land Value
$91,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$371,900