1105 ROLLINS AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1105 ROLLINS AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17181989243
Year Built
1917
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1880
Acres
0.996
Land Area
43385
Deed Liber
50815
Deed Folio
0571
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$466,600
New Appraised Land Value
$97,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$368,800