1109 BLUE STAR CT, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1109 BLUE STAR CT, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17183903333
Year Built
2024
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2160
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6568
Deed Liber
50938
Deed Folio
0068
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$578,700
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$498,200