1509 BROOKE RD, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1509 BROOKE RD, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17182036689
Year Built
1959
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1530
Acres
0.484
Land Area
21104
Deed Liber
41420
Deed Folio
0557
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$498,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,600