505 MILLWOOF DR, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 505 MILLWOOF DR, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17181994581
Year Built
1966
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1750
Acres
0.261
Land Area
11359
Deed Liber
26576
Deed Folio
0026
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$453,800
New Appraised Land Value
$101,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$352,400