609 60TH PL, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 609 60TH PL, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17182005387
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1952
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5750
Deed Liber
19124
Deed Folio
0002
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 8.9
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$653,200
New Appraised Land Value
$90,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$562,900