6101 HARRINGTON ST, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6101 HARRINGTON ST, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17183949336
Year Built
2015
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
3262
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9596
Deed Liber
37647
Deed Folio
0138
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$667,200
New Appraised Land Value
$141,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$526,100