6219 L ST, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6219 L ST, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17182047702
Year Built
2024
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2279
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7865
Deed Liber
50891
Deed Folio
0449
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 168.170.
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$517,500
New Appraised Land Value
$95,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$421,800