7008 CENTRAL AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7008 CENTRAL AVE, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17182071447
Year Built
2017
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2760
Acres
0.554
Land Area
24114
Deed Liber
50364
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$781,300
New Appraised Land Value
$69,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$712,300