701 BROOKE RD, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 701 BROOKE RD, CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD 20743.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CAPITOL HEIGHTS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17182066371
Year Built
1955
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1388
Acres
0.371
Land Area
16180
Deed Liber
42305
Deed Folio
0407
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$474,000
New Appraised Land Value
$87,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$386,200